Is Nature's Bakery Whole Wheat Raspberry Framboises Fig Bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat
  • whole grain oats
  • oats

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry-forward bars present a sweet-tart fruit filling encased in a soft, chewy pastry-like exterior. Mouthfeel combines moist filling with a slightly dense outer layer. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick breakfast addition. Reviews frequently mention consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, and moderate sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Sugars (cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Apple Juice), Fig Paste, Raspberry Jam (cane Sugar, Glycerin, Rice Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Glycerin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Oats And Wheat.

Check Nature's Bakery Whole Wheat Raspberry Framboises Fig Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bakery Whole Wheat Raspberry Framboises Fig Bar is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewaySpud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go