Is Nature's Basket Chocolate Chip Gluten Free Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Nature's Basket Chocolate Chip Gluten Free Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Chocolate Chip Gluten Free Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


