Is Nature's Basket Coffee Lovers Cashewmilk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Coffee Lovers Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • coconut oil

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWMILK (WATER, CASHEW), SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COFFEE, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM).

Check Nature's Basket Coffee Lovers Cashewmilk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Coffee Lovers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking