Is Nature's Basket Extra Creamy Plant Based Oatmilk, Extra Creamy Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMILK (FILTERED WATER, OATS), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, GELLAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Nature's Basket Extra Creamy Plant Based Oatmilk, Extra Creamy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking