Is Nature's Basket Ground Chicken, 98% Fat Free, Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast meat

boneless skinless chicken breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Meat

Check Nature's Basket Ground Chicken, 98% Fat Free, Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Basket Ground Chicken, 98% Fat Free, Breast is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleIGAThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich