Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature's Basket Ground Chicken, 98% Fat Free, Breast Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Meat

Check Nature's Basket Ground Chicken, 98% Fat Free, Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Basket Ground Chicken, 98% Fat Free, Breast is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleIGAThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Nature's Basket Ground Chicken, 98% Fat Free, Breast | Spoonful