Is Nature's Basket Homestyle Organic Waffles, Homestyle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic enriched wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- organic wheat bran
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, SEA SALT ORGANIC EGGS.
Check Nature's Basket Homestyle Organic Waffles, Homestyle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Homestyle Organic Waffles, Homestyle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Grain · Frozen


