Is Nature's Basket Honey Cornbread & Muffin Gluten Free Mix, Honey Cornbread & Muffin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORNMEAL, SUGAR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, HONEY POWDER (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Nature's Basket Honey Cornbread & Muffin Gluten Free Mix, Honey Cornbread & Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Honey Cornbread & Muffin Gluten Free Mix, Honey Cornbread & Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
About this product
Bread · Powder


