Is Nature's Basket Mango Cashewmilk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Mango Cashewmilk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- coconut oil
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CASHEWMILK (WATER, CASHEW), MANGO, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), PASSION FRUIT.
Check Nature's Basket Mango Cashewmilk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Mango Cashewmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Mango Cashewmilk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Mango Cashewmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


