Is Natures Basket Yellow Cake & Cupcake Mix, Yellow Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH), XANTHAN GUM, SALT, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check Natures Basket Yellow Cake & Cupcake Mix, Yellow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Basket Yellow Cake & Cupcake Mix, Yellow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
King Arthur Flour Yellow Cake Mix Gluten Free -- 22 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


