Is Natures Basket Yellow Cake & Cupcake Mix, Yellow Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH), XANTHAN GUM, SALT, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check Natures Basket Yellow Cake & Cupcake Mix, Yellow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Egg Free? Natures Basket Yellow Cake & Cupcake Mix, Yellow | Spoonful