Is Nature's Best Isopure® Protein Powder Zero Carb Creamy Vanilla -- 7.5 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- calcium d-pantothenate
- riboflavin
- D-biotin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Dicalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, D-biotin, Niacinamide, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Vitamin A Actate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxinde Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate), Soy Lecithin, L-glutamine, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk And Soy
Check Nature's Best Isopure® Protein Powder Zero Carb Creamy Vanilla -- 7.5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Best Isopure® Protein Powder Zero Carb Creamy Vanilla -- 7.5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Best Isopure® Protein Powder Zero Carb Creamy Vanilla -- 7.5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


