Is Nature's Bounty Acidophilus Probiotic Dietary Supplement Tablets, 200 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Nature's Bounty Acidophilus Probiotic Dietary Supplement Tablets, 200 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Acidophilus Probiotic Dietary Supplement Tablets, 200 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Acidophilus Probiotic Dietary Supplement Tablets, 200 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


