No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Nature's Bounty Activated Charcoal, 260 mg, Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate

Check Nature's Bounty Activated Charcoal, 260 mg, Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bounty Activated Charcoal, 260 mg, Capsules is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Bounty Activated Charcoal, 260 mg, Capsules | Spoonful