Is Nature's Bounty Biotin Tablets 1000mcg, 100CT Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Cellulose, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Nature's Bounty Biotin Tablets 1000mcg, 100CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Biotin Tablets 1000mcg, 100CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Biotin Tablets 1000mcg, 100CT is available at 1 retailer
Cvs
About this product
Supplement · Tablet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go


