Is Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin,contains ,2% Of: Corn Oil, Mannitol, Sorbitol, Sorbitolanhydrides, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide Color, Yellow Beeswax,contains Soy
Check Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Nature's Bounty® Immune 24 Hour+ Dietary Supplement Softgels
Nature's Bounty Vitamin C Plus Rose Hips -- 1000 mg - 100 Coated Caplets
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


