Is Nature's Bounty Calcium With D3 & Zinc Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine and
  • porcine
  • gelatin

bovine and

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Flavour, Citric Acid, Corn Starch Modified, Corn Syrup, Fruit And Vegetable Blend, Gelatin (bovine And/or Porcine), Maltodextrin, Orange Flavour, Sugar, Purified Water.

Check Nature's Bounty Calcium With D3 & Zinc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking