Is Nature's Bounty CLA Tonalin Softgels 1000mg 50 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients , : , Gelatin , Glycerine , Caramel Color , Titanium Dioxide Color
Check Nature's Bounty CLA Tonalin Softgels 1000mg 50 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty CLA Tonalin Softgels 1000mg 50 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Count, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty CLA Tonalin Softgels 1000mg 50 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


