Is Nature's Bounty Cod Liver Oil With Vitamin A & D 100 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- non-medicinal gelatin
- glycerin
non-medicinal gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin D. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Gelatin, Glycerin, Water.
Check Nature's Bounty Cod Liver Oil With Vitamin A & D 100 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Cod Liver Oil With Vitamin A & D 100 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
About this product
Supplement · Piece


