Is Nature's Bounty D3 Maximum Strength -- 5000 IU - 240 Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vitamin d (as d3 cholecalciferol), other : soybean oil, gelatin, vegetable glycerin, corn oil
Check Nature's Bounty D3 Maximum Strength -- 5000 IU - 240 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty D3 Maximum Strength -- 5000 IU - 240 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Mucinex® Fast-Max™ Maximum Strength Severe Congestion & Cough 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty D3 Maximum Strength -- 5000 IU - 240 Softgels is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


