Is Nature's Bounty Dietary Supplement, Probiotic GX, Gas & Bloating Formula, Digestive Health, Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lipase
  • protein enzyme
  • fat enzyme
  • carbohydrate enzyme
  • amylase

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amylase (From Aspergillus Oryzae), Carbohydrate Enzyme, Lipase (From Aspergillus Niger), Fat Enzyme, Protease (From Aspergillus Oryzae), Protein Enzyme, Vegetable Cellulose, Gelatin, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate

Check Nature's Bounty Dietary Supplement, Probiotic GX, Gas & Bloating Formula, Digestive Health, Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bounty Dietary Supplement, Probiotic GX, Gas & Bloating Formula, Digestive Health, Capsules is available at 4 retailers

VitacostThe Fresh GrocerCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go