Is Nature's Bounty Digestive Health Probiotic Flavored Gummies 60 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry flavored gummies offer a soft, chewy texture with a slightly sticky surface; many users chew one daily as a convenient, on-the-go option. Customer reviews commonly praise the pleasant taste and ease of chewing, while noting occasional artificial flavor, variable effectiveness for digestion, and mixed comments about size and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Pineapplejuice Concentrate, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Sodiumcitrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors (Turmericextract, Vegetable Juices, Annatto), Pectin, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains Carnauba Wax), Acacia Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides

Check Nature's Bounty Digestive Health Probiotic Flavored Gummies 60 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bounty Digestive Health Probiotic Flavored Gummies 60 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go