Is Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- natural palm leaf glaze, citric acid, coconut oil, grape juice concentrate
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Zinc, Sodium, Elderberry Extract, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Natural Flavors. Contains Less Than 2% of: Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Maltodextrin.
Check Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Bottle


