Is Nature's Bounty Flush Free Niacin Capsules 500mg, 120CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Contains ,2% Of: Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Nature's Bounty Flush Free Niacin Capsules 500mg, 120CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Flush Free Niacin Capsules 500mg, 120CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Flush Free Niacin Capsules 500mg, 120CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


