Is Nature's Bounty Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract -- 120 mg - 100 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Powder, Gelatin, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Ginkgo Biloba Extract (Leaf), Standardized To Contain 24% Ginkgo Flavone Glycosides 28
Check Nature's Bounty Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract -- 120 mg - 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract -- 120 mg - 100 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract -- 120 mg - 100 Capsules is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


