Is Nature's Bounty Hair Growth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- advanced hair complex
- vegetable stearic acid
- arginine silicate inositol
- biotin
advanced hair complex
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biotin (From Advanced Hari Complex), Advanced Hair Complex (Arginine Silicate Inositol), Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica.
Check Nature's Bounty Hair Growth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Hair Growth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


