Is Nature's Bounty Hair Skin & Nails Gummies 2,500 mg Biotin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, dicalcium phosphate, gelatin, contains <2% of: citric acid, lactic acid, maltodextrin, natural strawberry flavor, pectin, silica, vegetable juice color), vegetable oil (palm) (contains carnauba wax).
Check Nature's Bounty Hair Skin & Nails Gummies 2,500 mg Biotin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Hair Skin & Nails Gummies 2,500 mg Biotin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


