Is Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails with Biotin Gummies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A 2,500 IU (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C 30 mg (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D 1,000 IU (as D3 Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E 30 IU (as dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B-6 2 mg (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid 400 mcg, Vitamin B-12 9 mcg (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (as d-Biotin) 600 mcg, Calcium 100 mg (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Iodine 40 mcg (as Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate) 2.5 mg, Collagen 50 mg

Check Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails with Biotin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go