Is Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails with Biotin Gummies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium 100
- collagen 50 mg
- biotin
- as d-biotin
- +5 more
calcium 100
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A 2,500 IU (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C 30 mg (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D 1,000 IU (as D3 Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E 30 IU (as dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B-6 2 mg (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid 400 mcg, Vitamin B-12 9 mcg (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (as d-Biotin) 600 mcg, Calcium 100 mg (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Iodine 40 mcg (as Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate) 2.5 mg, Collagen 50 mg
Check Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails with Biotin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails with Biotin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ANGEL HAIR PASTA, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATOES IN A BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Nature's Path Organic SmartBran™ with Wheat, Psyllium and OatBran -- 10.6 oz
Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


