Is Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails with Biotin Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium 100
- collagen 50 mg
- biotin
- as d-biotin
- +5 more
calcium 100
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A 2,500 IU (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C 30 mg (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D 1,000 IU (as D3 Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E 30 IU (as dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B-6 2 mg (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid 400 mcg, Vitamin B-12 9 mcg (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (as d-Biotin) 600 mcg, Calcium 100 mg (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Iodine 40 mcg (as Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate) 2.5 mg, Collagen 50 mg
Check Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails with Biotin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails with Biotin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ANGEL HAIR PASTA, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATOES IN A BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Nature's Path Organic SmartBran™ with Wheat, Psyllium and OatBran -- 10.6 oz
Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


