Is Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture and a sweet berry-citrus taste. Consumers commonly take one daily as part of a morning routine, appreciating portability and ease of chewing. Reviews note pleasant flavor and convenience, while some mention noticeable sweetness, occasional aftertaste, and varied texture preferences among users.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture and a sweet berry-citrus taste. Consumers commonly take one daily as part of a morning routine, appreciating portability and ease of chewing. Reviews note pleasant flavor and convenience, while some mention noticeable sweetness, occasional aftertaste, and varied texture preferences among users.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Natural Flavor. Contains <2% of: Citric Acid, Pectin, Vegetable Juice (Color), Vegetable Oil (Palm) (Contains Carnauba Wax).
Check Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


