Is Nature's Bounty® Immune 24 Hour+ Dietary Supplement Softgels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yellow beeswax
- gelatin
yellow beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Rice Bran Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains Less than 2% of: Carob Powder (Color), Natural Caramel Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax.
Check Nature's Bounty® Immune 24 Hour+ Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty® Immune 24 Hour+ Dietary Supplement Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty® Immune 24 Hour+ Dietary Supplement Softgels is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


