Is Nature's Bounty Krill Oil, 500 mg, Rapid Release Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
- other fatty acids
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Other Fatty Acids, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Sorbitol
Check Nature's Bounty Krill Oil, 500 mg, Rapid Release Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Krill Oil, 500 mg, Rapid Release Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
La Tourangelle, Toasted Sesame Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml)
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Rapid Release Gels
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Krill Oil, 500 mg, Rapid Release Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


