Is Nature's Bounty L-Lysine Coated Tablets 1000mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- l lysine hydrochloride
- vegetable stearic acid
- L-lysine
l lysine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
l-lysine (l lysine hydrochloride), other : vegetable cellulose , contains : 2% of : natural palm leaf glaze, silica, titanium dioxide color, vegetable magnesium stearate, vegetable stearic acid
Check Nature's Bounty L-Lysine Coated Tablets 1000mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty L-Lysine Coated Tablets 1000mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Tylenol Acetaminophen, Extra Strength, 500 mg, Coated Tablets, Adults
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty L-Lysine Coated Tablets 1000mg is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


