Is Nature's Bounty Melatonin 10mg Twin Pack, 60+60CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Melatonin 10Vegetable Cellulose, Gelatin, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Nature's Bounty Melatonin 10mg Twin Pack, 60+60CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Melatonin 10mg Twin Pack, 60+60CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10
Nature's Garden Trail Mix Snack Pack 24 X 1.2 Oz Net Wt (28.8 Oz),
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Melatonin 10mg Twin Pack, 60+60CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


