Is Nature's Bounty Prenatal Multi-Vitamin 1333 mcg DFE of Folate with 200 mg of DHA Softgels Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- derived from tree nuts
derived from tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A ( As Beta-carotene ) , Vitamin C ( As Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin D ( As D3 Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E ( As D-alpha Tocopherol ) , Thiamin ( Vitamin B1 ) ( As Thiamin Mononitrate ) , Riboflavin ( Vitamin B2 ) , Niacin ( As Niacinamide ) , Vitamin B6 ( As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ) , Vitamin B12 ( As Cyanocobalamin ) , Biotin ( As D-biotin ) , Pantothenic Acid ( D-Calcium Pantothenate ) , Calcium ( Calcium Carbonate ) , Iron ( Ferrous Fumarate ) , Iodine ( Potassium Iodide ) , Zinc ( Zinc Oxide ) , Copper ( Cupric Sulfate ) , Fish Oil Concentrate : Provides 279mg Of : Omega 3 Fatty Acids , Comprising Of : Eicosapentaenoic Acid ( EPA ) , Docosahexaenoic Acid ( DHA ) , Other Fatty Acids . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Vegetable Glycerin . Contains Less Than 2% Of : Mixed Natural Tocopherols , Natural Caramel Color , Natural Flavor , Silica , Soy Lecithin .
Check Nature's Bounty Prenatal Multi-Vitamin 1333 mcg DFE of Folate with 200 mg of DHA Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Prenatal Multi-Vitamin 1333 mcg DFE of Folate with 200 mg of DHA Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Prenatal Multi-Vitamin 1333 mcg DFE of Folate with 200 mg of DHA Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


