Is Nature's Bounty Prenatal Multi-Vitamin 1333 mcg DFE of Folate with 200 mg of DHA Softgels Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A ( As Beta-carotene ) , Vitamin C ( As Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin D ( As D3 Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E ( As D-alpha Tocopherol ) , Thiamin ( Vitamin B1 ) ( As Thiamin Mononitrate ) , Riboflavin ( Vitamin B2 ) , Niacin ( As Niacinamide ) , Vitamin B6 ( As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ) , Vitamin B12 ( As Cyanocobalamin ) , Biotin ( As D-biotin ) , Pantothenic Acid ( D-Calcium Pantothenate ) , Calcium ( Calcium Carbonate ) , Iron ( Ferrous Fumarate ) , Iodine ( Potassium Iodide ) , Zinc ( Zinc Oxide ) , Copper ( Cupric Sulfate ) , Fish Oil Concentrate : Provides 279mg Of : Omega 3 Fatty Acids , Comprising Of : Eicosapentaenoic Acid ( EPA ) , Docosahexaenoic Acid ( DHA ) , Other Fatty Acids . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Vegetable Glycerin . Contains Less Than 2% Of : Mixed Natural Tocopherols , Natural Caramel Color , Natural Flavor , Silica , Soy Lecithin .
Check Nature's Bounty Prenatal Multi-Vitamin 1333 mcg DFE of Folate with 200 mg of DHA Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Prenatal Multi-Vitamin 1333 mcg DFE of Folate with 200 mg of DHA Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Prenatal Multi-Vitamin 1333 mcg DFE of Folate with 200 mg of DHA Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


