Is Nature's Bounty Prenatal Multi-Vitamin 1333 mcg DFE of Folate with 200 mg of DHA Softgels Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A ( As Beta-carotene ) , Vitamin C ( As Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin D ( As D3 Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E ( As D-alpha Tocopherol ) , Thiamin ( Vitamin B1 ) ( As Thiamin Mononitrate ) , Riboflavin ( Vitamin B2 ) , Niacin ( As Niacinamide ) , Vitamin B6 ( As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ) , Vitamin B12 ( As Cyanocobalamin ) , Biotin ( As D-biotin ) , Pantothenic Acid ( D-Calcium Pantothenate ) , Calcium ( Calcium Carbonate ) , Iron ( Ferrous Fumarate ) , Iodine ( Potassium Iodide ) , Zinc ( Zinc Oxide ) , Copper ( Cupric Sulfate ) , Fish Oil Concentrate : Provides 279mg Of : Omega 3 Fatty Acids , Comprising Of : Eicosapentaenoic Acid ( EPA ) , Docosahexaenoic Acid ( DHA ) , Other Fatty Acids . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Vegetable Glycerin . Contains Less Than 2% Of : Mixed Natural Tocopherols , Natural Caramel Color , Natural Flavor , Silica , Soy Lecithin .
Check Nature's Bounty Prenatal Multi-Vitamin 1333 mcg DFE of Folate with 200 mg of DHA Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Prenatal Multi-Vitamin 1333 mcg DFE of Folate with 200 mg of DHA Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Prenatal Multi-Vitamin 1333 mcg DFE of Folate with 200 mg of DHA Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


