Is Nature's Bounty Sleep3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Vegetable Juice Color, Vegetable Glycerin.
Check Nature's Bounty Sleep3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Sleep3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Sleep3 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


