Is Nature's Bounty Time Release Pure Vitamin C -- 500 mg - 100 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid, Sucrose, Magnesium Silicate, Food Glaze, Gelatin
Check Nature's Bounty Time Release Pure Vitamin C -- 500 mg - 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Time Release Pure Vitamin C -- 500 mg - 100 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Nectar 100% Pure Orange Juice
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Nature's Bounty Flaxseed Oil Omega-3 540 mg Rapid Release Softgels 1200mg
Nature's Bounty Vitamin D3 Softgels 10000 IU, 72CT
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Time Release Pure Vitamin C -- 500 mg - 100 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


