Is Nature's Bounty Turmeric Curcumin 450 mg, 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients : Gelatin . Contains Less Than 2% Of : Silica , Vegetable Magnesium Stearate , Vegetable Stearic Acid .
Check Nature's Bounty Turmeric Curcumin 450 mg, 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Turmeric Curcumin 450 mg, 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Turmeric Curcumin 450 mg, 60 Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


