Is Nature's Bounty Vitamin D3 Softgels 10000 IU, 72CT Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Safflower Oil , Gelatin , Vegetable Glycerin , Sunflower Oil .
Check Nature's Bounty Vitamin D3 Softgels 10000 IU, 72CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Vitamin D3 Softgels 10000 IU, 72CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Vitamin D3 Softgels 10000 IU, 72CT is available at 8 retailers
CvsFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalgreens
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The Go


