Is Nature's Bounty Vitamin D3 Softgels 2000 IU Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D ( As D3 Cholecalciferol ) . Other Ingredients : Soybean Oil , Gelatin , Vegetable Glycerin , Corn Oil .
Check Nature's Bounty Vitamin D3 Softgels 2000 IU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Vitamin D3 Softgels 2000 IU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Vitamin D3 Softgels 2000 IU is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


