No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Nature's Bounty Vitamin D3 Softgels 5000 IU, 150CT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Corn Oil.

Check Nature's Bounty Vitamin D3 Softgels 5000 IU, 150CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bounty Vitamin D3 Softgels 5000 IU, 150CT is available at 10 retailers

CvsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Bounty Vitamin D3 Softgels 5000 IU, 150CT | Spoonful