Is Nature's Bounty Zinc Gummies Mixed Berry Immune Health Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- citric acid, natural flavors, pectin, vegetable juice color
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin Contains <2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Juice Color (from Violet Carrots), Vegetable Oil (palm) (contains Carnauba Wax).
Check Nature's Bounty Zinc Gummies Mixed Berry Immune Health Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Zinc Gummies Mixed Berry Immune Health Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Zinc Gummies Mixed Berry Immune Health Dietary Supplement is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


