Is Nature’s Charm Coconut Custard 400g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural coloring
natural coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk 70%, Virgin Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Thickener (Tapioca Starch), Salt, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Natural Coloring, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Vanilla Extract
Check Nature’s Charm Coconut Custard 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature’s Charm Coconut Custard 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Nature’s Charm Coconut Custard 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


