Is Nature's Charm Coconut Whipping Cream, 400.00 Ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut extract
  • virgin coconut oil
  • +1 more

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut sugar
coconut extract
virgin coconut oil

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mild coconut flavor with a smooth, aerated texture that whips to stable peaks, commonly used atop pies, cakes, hot beverages, and fruit. Reviewers note consistent whipping performance and pleasant creaminess, while some mention occasional separation if not chilled and variable sweetness levels affecting desserts and coffee and ease of use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Virgin Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Guar Gum, Contains: Coconut, Contains: Coconut

Check Nature's Charm Coconut Whipping Cream, 400.00 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Charm Coconut Whipping Cream, 400.00 Ml is available at 9 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketCountdownCruelty Free ShopGf PantryOcadoUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffeeCooking