Is Nature's Charm Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut cream
  • coconut
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silky, intensely sweet tropical flavor with a thick, syrupy texture commonly used to sweeten coffee, bakes, and Southeast Asian desserts. Reviewers note reliable sweetness, creamy consistency, easy pouring, and versatility as a condensed-milk substitute; some mention occasional separation after storage and strong tropical aroma and straightforward incorporation into recipes regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Filtered Water), Cane Sugar, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Contains: Coconut, Vitamins & Minerals: Contains: Coconut

Check Nature's Charm Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Charm Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk is available at 14 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketCountdownCruelty Free ShopGf PantryHarris TeeterMariano'sMeijerOcadoUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSnacking