Is Nature's Charm Gluten Free Coconut Milk Whipping Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut sugar
- coconut extract
- virgin coconut oil
- +1 more
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Creme (Coconut Extract, Water), Virgin Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Guar Gum, Contains: Coconut
Check Nature's Charm Gluten Free Coconut Milk Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Charm Gluten Free Coconut Milk Whipping Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Nature's Charm Gluten Free Coconut Milk Whipping Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


