Is NATURE'S CHILD, PUDD'N POUCHES, BANANA PUDDING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, BANANA PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check NATURE'S CHILD, PUDD'N POUCHES, BANANA PUDDING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S CHILD, PUDD'N POUCHES, BANANA PUDDING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
BANANA CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BANANA CREAM
Stonyfield Organic Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry Banana 4 - 3.5 oz (99 g) pouches 14 oz (396 g)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


